2015-present

When Love Speaks (Celia)

Daniel Wilson - Thalia's Umbrella

The Language Archive (Emma)

Scot Whitney - Harlequin Productions

Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike (Nina)

Scot Whitney - Harlequin Productions

Expressing Willie (Minnie)

Christine Mosere - The Phoenix Theatre

We Are Proud to Present a Presentation About the Herero of Namibia, Formerly Known as Southwest Africa, From the German Sudwestafrika, Between the Years 1884-1915 (Actor 5)

David Gassner - Pony World Theatre

The 39 Steps (Annabella, Margaret, Pamela)

Scot Whitney - Harlequin Productions

 

2010-2014

Charlotte's Web (Fern, Goose, Spectator)

Stephanie McBain - Second Story Repertory

The Brick and the Rose (Alice)

Dani Dodge - Arouet

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Hermia, Fight Captain)

Ken Michels - GreenStage

Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Christmas Caro (Becky, Toff's Girl, Russell)

Scott Nolte - Taproot Theatre Company

Disco Pigs (Runt)

Gianni Truzzi - Sound Theatre Company

Henry VIII (Anne Boleyn)

Teresa Thuman - GreenStage

Attila (Soldier, Refugee, Prisoner)

Bernard Uzan - Seattle Opera

Hedda (Ophelia)

Nikki Przasnyski - Ghost Light Theatricals

The Tempest (Miranda)

Michael D. Blum - GreenStage

The Castle (Frieda)

Devin Bannon - Fathom Performance Collective

Shoreditch Madonna (Christina)

Dani Prados - Gesamtkunstwerk!

Once in a Lifetime (Florabel)

Christine Mosere - The Phoenix Theatre

Stop Kiss (Sara)

Anna Crandall - Eclectic Theater Company

Three Sisters (Irina)

Nikki Przasnyski - Ghost Light Theatricals

Come Back to the Five and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean (Mona then)

Christine Mosere - Women Seeking...a theatre company

 

2005-2009

Fever: Plays Inspired by the Music of Peggy Lee (Penny)

Ellie McKay - Live Girls! Theater

Wreck the Airline Barrier (Sarah)

Tyrone Brown - The Wrecking Crew

My Antonia (Yulka, Tiny)

Susanna Burney - Book-It Repertory Theatre

The Lady Liberty Blues (Ensemble)

Jess Smith - Live Girls! Theater

Cinderella: an English Pantomime (Chorus, Dance Captain)

Vince Brady - Centerstage Theatre

Under Milk Wood (Ensemble)

Nikki Przasnyski - Ray Burley Productions

Macbeth (Witch)

Bernard Uzan - Seattle Opera

An Unusual Three Sisters (Masha)

Lauren Domino - UW School of Drama

A Midsummer Night's Dream (Hermia, Snug)

Tamara Fisch w/ Jon Jory - UW School of Drama (studio)

Manon Lescaut (Villager, Prostitute)

Bernard Uzan - Seattle Opera

 

up to 2004

Cosi (Lucy)

Christopher Jewell - UW Undergraduate Theater Society

Aut Dan and Lemon (Lemon)

Jake Merriman - Theatre Unlocked

Genesis (Dulcy)

Ashley Bird - UW School of Drama

You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown (Patty)

Donna Tatsuki - Nojiri Lake Association

Fiddler on the Roof (Bielke)

Tawnya Pettiford-Wates - Seattle Central Community College

 

Full Resume - Theater

© 2017 by Alyssa Kay. All rights reserved

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Vimeo Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Classic
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now